osCommerce
 |  Home  |  Zoeken  |  Verhuur afdeling  |  Vraag&aanbod  |  Referenties  |  Nieuws  |  Outlet verkoop  |  Contact  |  Facebook  | 
 | Hoofdpagina » Winkel » In-earr »  |  Uw klantgegevens  |  Winkelmandje  |  Afrekenen   

Mail voor prijs
info@geluid-licht.nl

Aviom 6416-MH-10 10-port Pro64 Merger Hub, Ethercon Connectors

Eerste Vorige Product 36 of 69 Volgende Laatste
Category In-earr
Aviom 6416-MH-10  10-port Pro64 Merger Hub, Ethercon Connectors
  • Distribute and merge up to 10 Pro64 A-Net streams over Cat-5e or fiber
  • 8 EtherCon bidirectional Pro64 A-Net ports
  • 2 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP slots
  • Supports single- and multi-mode SFP fiber transceivers
  • Three channel-routing configurations
  • Supports redundant cable paths
  • Internal universal power supply; IEC power connector
  • Four-pin XLR Connector for optional backup DC power


The MH10f Merger Hub features the same basic functionality as the MH10 Merger Hub, but replaces ports 9 and 10 with 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP slots which can be outfitted with either single- or multi-mode fiber optic transceivers (available separately; no SFP modules ship with the product). Gigabit (1 Gbps) SFP transceivers are not supported.

Similar to a familiar Ethernet switch, but with features and performance designed specifically for networking and distributing audio, the MH10f offers unprecedented flexibility and simplicity in system design. The MH10f features ten bidirectional A-Net? ports. Eight ports use EtherCon RJ45 connectors, while the remaining two feature SFP slots.

In Pro64 systems running in Auto Mode, the Merger Hub creates a single network stream which is redistributed out all ten ports. This ensures that all 64 audio channels are available throughout the network, regardless of the physical location of any audio input or output. Channels can be physically located off any combination of the ten ports, even if they go through multiple Mergers.

In a Manual Mode system, the Merger Hub provides three preset configurations, allowing users to optimize the way each point merges and distributes audio channels. Each configuration preserves the bidirectionality of the system, even as inputs are separated physically off various legs of a hub.

The MH10f can also be used to provide the protection of a backup cable for main runs, as in a digital snake. The Merger Hub will also merge Aviom's Virtual Data Cable? data, allowing Pro64 devices to send and share control data effortlessly over long cable distances (up to 400ft/120m over Cat-5e between devices).

The MH10f features the security of a rear-panel four-pin XLR connector for optional backup DC power.

Beoordelingen
Snelzoeken
 
Gebruik sleutelwoorden om het artikel te zoeken.
Geavanceerd zoeken
ASSORTIMENT
OUTLET / beperkt aantal (39)
Aanbieding GELUID (35)
Occasions (60)
Aanbieding LICHT (35)
Luidsprekers (294)
Line-Array (73)
crossover & processor (29)
Versterkers (104)
Mengtafels (118)
Studioapparatuur (69)
Microfoons (275)
100 volt systemen (152)
Ringleidingen (22)
Bekabeling (64)
In-earr (69)
Randapparatuur (61)
DJ-Gear (26)
Flight-cases (39)
Meetapparatuur (6)
Stroomdistributie (42)
Led-verlichting (170)
Dimmers (39)
Licht-Regietafels (68)
Theaterspots (119)
Lampen (23)
Video (44)
Rookmachines (12)
Truss & Rigging (170)
Bewegend (LED) licht (30)
Aanbiedingen (7)
Nieuwe artikelen
Ga naar:
Fabrikanten
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


Paswoord vergeten ?
Nieuw Account
0 items

dB-TECH VIO / array systems

dB-TECH VIO / array systems

Mail voor prijs
VIO array system Mail ons voor systeem offerte, ...


______________________

(B-STOCK !) Cameo TS 60 RGBW LED Theater-Spot

(B-STOCK !) Cameo TS 60 RGBW LED Theater-Spot

€255,00
Cameo TS 60 W RGBW LED Theater Spot Theater spotl...


______________________

Cameo PixBar 650 CPro COB (BSTOCK !)

Cameo PixBar 650 CPro COB  (BSTOCK !)

€390,00
The Cameo PixBar 650C PRO is a 53° beam width pro...


______________________

IMG Stageline FLAT-M100 actieve vloermonitor 100W

IMG Stageline FLAT-M100 actieve vloermonitor 100W

€220,00
He, ene mini monitoring met fijne geluidsweergave....


______________________

ADJ 32 HEX Panel IP

ADJ  32 HEX Panel IP

Mail voor prijs
The ADJ 32 HEX Panel IP is an IP65 rated multi-fun...


______________________

LD Systems MAUI P900 system

LD Systems  MAUI P900 system

Mail voor prijs
NU leverbaar bij G&L Techniek..... Exlusieve H...


______________________

Cameo SB 6T RDM 6-Output DMX/RDM Splitter/Booste

Cameo SB 6T RDM 6-Output DMX/RDM Splitter/Booste

Mail voor prijs
Professional 6-output DMX/RDM splitter/booster 6 ...


______________________

LD-systems LDHPA6 6-Channel Rackmount Headphone Amplifier

LD-systems LDHPA6 6-Channel Rackmount Headphone Amplifier

Mail voor prijs
LDHPA6 6-Channel Rackmount Headphone Amplifier ...


______________________

ADJ COB Cannon Wash SHORT

ADJ  COB Cannon Wash SHORT

Mail voor prijs
Combining extremely powerful COB LED light sources...


______________________

AH GL2200 mengtafel

AH GL2200 mengtafel

Mail voor prijs
In perfecte staat ter verkoop: GL-2200 mengtaf...


______________________
Fabrikant Info
Aviom
Aviom Homepagina
Andere artikelen
Deel artikel
Delen op Facebook Delen op Twitter
  

Copyright © 2018 G&L Techniek
Powered by Oscommerce