osCommerce
 |  Home  |  Zoeken  |  Verhuur afdeling  |  Vraag&aanbod  |  Referenties  |  Nieuws  |  Outlet verkoop  |  Facebook  | 
 | Hoofdpagina » Winkel » In-earr »  |  Uw klantgegevens  |  Winkelmandje  |  Afrekenen   

Mail voor prijs

Aviom 6416-MH-10 10-port Pro64 Merger Hub, Ethercon Connectors

Eerste Vorige Product 36 of 63 Volgende Laatste
Category In-earr
Aviom 6416-MH-10  10-port Pro64 Merger Hub, Ethercon Connectors
  • Distribute and merge up to 10 Pro64 A-Net streams over Cat-5e or fiber
  • 8 EtherCon bidirectional Pro64 A-Net ports
  • 2 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP slots
  • Supports single- and multi-mode SFP fiber transceivers
  • Three channel-routing configurations
  • Supports redundant cable paths
  • Internal universal power supply; IEC power connector
  • Four-pin XLR Connector for optional backup DC power


The MH10f Merger Hub features the same basic functionality as the MH10 Merger Hub, but replaces ports 9 and 10 with 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP slots which can be outfitted with either single- or multi-mode fiber optic transceivers (available separately; no SFP modules ship with the product). Gigabit (1 Gbps) SFP transceivers are not supported.

Similar to a familiar Ethernet switch, but with features and performance designed specifically for networking and distributing audio, the MH10f offers unprecedented flexibility and simplicity in system design. The MH10f features ten bidirectional A-Net? ports. Eight ports use EtherCon RJ45 connectors, while the remaining two feature SFP slots.

In Pro64 systems running in Auto Mode, the Merger Hub creates a single network stream which is redistributed out all ten ports. This ensures that all 64 audio channels are available throughout the network, regardless of the physical location of any audio input or output. Channels can be physically located off any combination of the ten ports, even if they go through multiple Mergers.

In a Manual Mode system, the Merger Hub provides three preset configurations, allowing users to optimize the way each point merges and distributes audio channels. Each configuration preserves the bidirectionality of the system, even as inputs are separated physically off various legs of a hub.

The MH10f can also be used to provide the protection of a backup cable for main runs, as in a digital snake. The Merger Hub will also merge Aviom's Virtual Data Cable? data, allowing Pro64 devices to send and share control data effortlessly over long cable distances (up to 400ft/120m over Cat-5e between devices).

The MH10f features the security of a rear-panel four-pin XLR connector for optional backup DC power.

Beoordelingen
Snelzoeken
 
Gebruik sleutelwoorden om het artikel te zoeken.
Geavanceerd zoeken
ASSORTIMENT
OUTLET / beperkt aantal (23)
Aanbieding GELUID (30)
Occasions (51)
Aanbieding LICHT (32)
Luidsprekers (262)
Line-Array (61)
crossover & processor (30)
Versterkers (86)
Mengtafels (94)
Studioapparatuur (69)
Microfoons (270)
100 volt systemen (121)
Ringleidingen (19)
Bekabeling (64)
In-earr (63)
Randapparatuur (67)
DJ-Gear (26)
Flight-cases (39)
Meetapparatuur (6)
Stroomdistributie (42)
Led-verlichting (143)
Dimmers (38)
Licht-Regietafels (67)
Theaterspots (105)
Lampen (22)
Video (42)
Rookmachines (9)
Truss & Rigging (179)
Bewegend (LED) licht (31)
Aanbiedingen (11)
Nieuwe artikelen
Ga naar:
Fabrikanten
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


Paswoord vergeten ?
Nieuw Account
0 items

2 stuks Compulite - Vector Orange in flihtcase.

2 stuks Compulite - Vector Orange in flihtcase.

€2.418,79
Namens collega bedrijf: Gebruikte Compulite - V...


______________________

LSC Clarity 300 demo in case

LSC Clarity 300 demo in case

€9.075,00
Namens collega bedrijf: ...


______________________

Molton / doek ROL Zwart Verdu / theaterdoek op maat

Molton / doek ROL Zwart Verdu / theaterdoek op maat

€230,00
deco-molton op maat 73cm x 60m zwart Andere hoo...


______________________

Molton / doek ROL WIT Verdu / theaterdoek op maat

Molton / doek ROL WIT Verdu / theaterdoek op maat

€230,00
Witte deco-molton op maat 79cm x 60m wit Besp...


______________________

Lewitt ‘conference’ shotgun series

Lewitt ‘conference’ shotgun series

Mail voor prijs
Wij mogen de gehele range leveren van Lewitt micro...


______________________

LSC Mantra DMX512 WING uitbreiding

LSC Mantra DMX512 WING uitbreiding

€1.075,00
MAntra wing voor Mantra uitbreiding The Ma...


______________________

Expolite TourLED MC60 RGBW zoom

Expolite TourLED MC60 RGBW zoom

€437,00
De TourLED MC60 is voorzien van een krachtige 60W ...


______________________

Elation Fuze Par Z120 IP

Elation Fuze Par Z120 IP

Mail voor prijs
The IP65 rated Fuze Par Z120 IP™ is a single sou...


______________________

ADJ / Elation FUZE_PAR 175

ADJ / Elation FUZE_PAR 175

Mail voor prijs
The Fuze Par Z175™ is a single source par lumina...


______________________

CLS REVO inground series / buitenverlichting

CLS REVO inground series / buitenverlichting

Mail voor prijs
vraag ons gerust voor prijsopgaaf voor complete sy...


______________________
Fabrikant Info
Aviom
Aviom Homepagina
Andere artikelen
Deel artikel
Delen op Facebook Delen op Twitter
  

Copyright © 2017 G&L Techniek
Powered by Oscommerce