osCommerce
 |  Home  |  Zoeken  |  Verhuur afdeling  |  Vraag&aanbod  |  Referenties  |  Nieuws  |  Outlet verkoop  |  Contact  |  Facebook  | 
 | Hoofdpagina » Winkel » In-earr »  |  Uw klantgegevens  |  Winkelmandje  |  Afrekenen   

Mail voor prijs

Aviom 6416-MH-10 10-port Pro64 Merger Hub, Ethercon Connectors

Eerste Vorige Product 36 of 65 Volgende Laatste
Category In-earr
Aviom 6416-MH-10  10-port Pro64 Merger Hub, Ethercon Connectors
  • Distribute and merge up to 10 Pro64 A-Net streams over Cat-5e or fiber
  • 8 EtherCon bidirectional Pro64 A-Net ports
  • 2 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP slots
  • Supports single- and multi-mode SFP fiber transceivers
  • Three channel-routing configurations
  • Supports redundant cable paths
  • Internal universal power supply; IEC power connector
  • Four-pin XLR Connector for optional backup DC power


The MH10f Merger Hub features the same basic functionality as the MH10 Merger Hub, but replaces ports 9 and 10 with 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP slots which can be outfitted with either single- or multi-mode fiber optic transceivers (available separately; no SFP modules ship with the product). Gigabit (1 Gbps) SFP transceivers are not supported.

Similar to a familiar Ethernet switch, but with features and performance designed specifically for networking and distributing audio, the MH10f offers unprecedented flexibility and simplicity in system design. The MH10f features ten bidirectional A-Net? ports. Eight ports use EtherCon RJ45 connectors, while the remaining two feature SFP slots.

In Pro64 systems running in Auto Mode, the Merger Hub creates a single network stream which is redistributed out all ten ports. This ensures that all 64 audio channels are available throughout the network, regardless of the physical location of any audio input or output. Channels can be physically located off any combination of the ten ports, even if they go through multiple Mergers.

In a Manual Mode system, the Merger Hub provides three preset configurations, allowing users to optimize the way each point merges and distributes audio channels. Each configuration preserves the bidirectionality of the system, even as inputs are separated physically off various legs of a hub.

The MH10f can also be used to provide the protection of a backup cable for main runs, as in a digital snake. The Merger Hub will also merge Aviom's Virtual Data Cable? data, allowing Pro64 devices to send and share control data effortlessly over long cable distances (up to 400ft/120m over Cat-5e between devices).

The MH10f features the security of a rear-panel four-pin XLR connector for optional backup DC power.

Beoordelingen
Snelzoeken
 
Gebruik sleutelwoorden om het artikel te zoeken.
Geavanceerd zoeken
ASSORTIMENT
OUTLET / beperkt aantal (17)
Aanbieding GELUID (33)
Occasions (55)
Aanbieding LICHT (30)
Luidsprekers (285)
Line-Array (63)
crossover & processor (29)
Versterkers (89)
Mengtafels (102)
Studioapparatuur (69)
Microfoons (274)
100 volt systemen (130)
Ringleidingen (21)
Bekabeling (64)
In-earr (65)
Randapparatuur (72)
DJ-Gear (26)
Flight-cases (39)
Meetapparatuur (6)
Stroomdistributie (42)
Led-verlichting (146)
Dimmers (38)
Licht-Regietafels (66)
Theaterspots (112)
Lampen (23)
Video (43)
Rookmachines (9)
Truss & Rigging (170)
Bewegend (LED) licht (31)
Aanbiedingen (4)
Nieuwe artikelen
Ga naar:
Fabrikanten
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


Paswoord vergeten ?
Nieuw Account
0 items

LD Systems LD Systems Curv 500 IAMP

LD Systems LD Systems Curv 500 IAMP

€980,00
Purpose-designed for CURV 500® installations the ...


______________________

PARC-100E/WS COB SPOTLIGHT

PARC-100E/WS COB SPOTLIGHT

€158,00
PARC-100E/WWS COB SPOTLIGHT COB LED spotlight C...


______________________

PARC-100E/WWS COB SPOTLIGHT

PARC-100E/WWS COB SPOTLIGHT

€158,00
PARC-100E/WWS COB SPOTLIGHT COB LED spotlight w...


______________________

MONACOR / PA-2410Z PA-VERSTERKER 10 ZONES

MONACOR / PA-2410Z PA-VERSTERKER 10 ZONES

Mail voor prijs
10-zone mono PA mixing amplifier, type is ook verk...


______________________

Monacor ringleiding LR-202 ONTVANGER

Monacor ringleiding LR-202 ONTVANGER

€88,00
LR-202 ONTVANGER ringleiding ontvanger met hoof...


______________________

PARC-150ZOOM COB SPOTLIGHT ZOOM

PARC-150ZOOM COB SPOTLIGHT ZOOM

€480,00
Technische gegevens COB LED spotlight, with moto...


______________________

PARC-100E/RGB COB SPOTLIGHT

PARC-100E/RGB COB SPOTLIGHT

€190,00
PARC-100E/RGB COB SPOTLIGHT COB LED spotlight ...


______________________

CLF LEDwash XL

CLF LEDwash XL

Mail voor prijs
De CLF LEDwash XL is een uniek armatuur dat bestaa...


______________________

Aztek QCH-5 3 weg 1x1000/2x700watt versterker

Aztek QCH-5 3 weg 1x1000/2x700watt versterker

€250,00
We hebben nog een exemplaar op voorraad met een kl...


______________________

Acousticline Seeburg Galeo Topteile

Acousticline Seeburg Galeo Topteile

€1.331,00
24 stuks Seeburg Galeo Top beschikbaar per 4 in ca...


______________________
Fabrikant Info
Aviom
Aviom Homepagina
Andere artikelen
Deel artikel
Delen op Facebook Delen op Twitter
  

Copyright © 2018 G&L Techniek
Powered by Oscommerce