osCommerce
 |  Home  |  Zoeken  |  Verhuur afdeling  |  Vraag&aanbod  |  Referenties  |  Nieuws  |  Outlet verkoop  |  Contact  |  Facebook  | 
 | Hoofdpagina » Winkel » In-earr »  |  Uw klantgegevens  |  Winkelmandje  |  Afrekenen   

Mail voor prijs

Aviom 6416-MH-10 10-port Pro64 Merger Hub, Ethercon Connectors

Eerste Vorige Product 36 of 65 Volgende Laatste
Category In-earr
Aviom 6416-MH-10  10-port Pro64 Merger Hub, Ethercon Connectors
  • Distribute and merge up to 10 Pro64 A-Net streams over Cat-5e or fiber
  • 8 EtherCon bidirectional Pro64 A-Net ports
  • 2 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP slots
  • Supports single- and multi-mode SFP fiber transceivers
  • Three channel-routing configurations
  • Supports redundant cable paths
  • Internal universal power supply; IEC power connector
  • Four-pin XLR Connector for optional backup DC power


The MH10f Merger Hub features the same basic functionality as the MH10 Merger Hub, but replaces ports 9 and 10 with 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP slots which can be outfitted with either single- or multi-mode fiber optic transceivers (available separately; no SFP modules ship with the product). Gigabit (1 Gbps) SFP transceivers are not supported.

Similar to a familiar Ethernet switch, but with features and performance designed specifically for networking and distributing audio, the MH10f offers unprecedented flexibility and simplicity in system design. The MH10f features ten bidirectional A-Net? ports. Eight ports use EtherCon RJ45 connectors, while the remaining two feature SFP slots.

In Pro64 systems running in Auto Mode, the Merger Hub creates a single network stream which is redistributed out all ten ports. This ensures that all 64 audio channels are available throughout the network, regardless of the physical location of any audio input or output. Channels can be physically located off any combination of the ten ports, even if they go through multiple Mergers.

In a Manual Mode system, the Merger Hub provides three preset configurations, allowing users to optimize the way each point merges and distributes audio channels. Each configuration preserves the bidirectionality of the system, even as inputs are separated physically off various legs of a hub.

The MH10f can also be used to provide the protection of a backup cable for main runs, as in a digital snake. The Merger Hub will also merge Aviom's Virtual Data Cable? data, allowing Pro64 devices to send and share control data effortlessly over long cable distances (up to 400ft/120m over Cat-5e between devices).

The MH10f features the security of a rear-panel four-pin XLR connector for optional backup DC power.

Beoordelingen
Snelzoeken
 
Gebruik sleutelwoorden om het artikel te zoeken.
Geavanceerd zoeken
ASSORTIMENT
OUTLET / beperkt aantal (22)
Aanbieding GELUID (33)
Occasions (50)
Aanbieding LICHT (30)
Luidsprekers (286)
Line-Array (63)
crossover & processor (29)
Versterkers (88)
Mengtafels (98)
Studioapparatuur (69)
Microfoons (276)
100 volt systemen (128)
Ringleidingen (19)
Bekabeling (64)
In-earr (65)
Randapparatuur (72)
DJ-Gear (26)
Flight-cases (39)
Meetapparatuur (6)
Stroomdistributie (42)
Led-verlichting (146)
Dimmers (38)
Licht-Regietafels (66)
Theaterspots (106)
Lampen (23)
Video (43)
Rookmachines (9)
Truss & Rigging (170)
Bewegend (LED) licht (31)
Aanbiedingen (3)
Nieuwe artikelen
Ga naar:
Fabrikanten
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


Paswoord vergeten ?
Nieuw Account
0 items

Earthworks PM40T PianoMic

Earthworks PM40T PianoMic

Mail voor prijs
Geen opsomming technische gegevens... puur een rec...


______________________

CLS (NIEUW) JADE colorflow

CLS (NIEUW) JADE colorflow

Mail voor prijs
We maken gaarne een offerte voor uw toepassingen i...


______________________

Allen & Heats SQ series digital mixer series

Allen & Heats SQ series digital mixer series

Mail voor prijs
Allen & Heath presenteert de SQ series. Gebaseerd ...


______________________

MBHO MBC 660L stereo match set

MBHO  MBC 660L stereo match set

€365,00
Condenser Microphone Matched pair Polar patter...


______________________

ADJ 2 stuks GRAZY POCKET 8 / Aanbieding

ADJ  2 stuks GRAZY POCKET 8 / Aanbieding

€475,00
= UITLOOP ARTIKEL !! / PER SET van TWEE Th...


______________________

ADJ / Encore FR50z Fresnel

ADJ / Encore FR50z Fresnel

€260,00
Part of the Encore stage lighting series, the Enco...


______________________

ADJ / Encore FR150z Fresnel

ADJ / Encore FR150z Fresnel

€460,00
Part of the Encore stage lighting series, the Enco...


______________________

ADJ Mega Flat Hex Pak

ADJ Mega Flat Hex Pak

Mail voor prijs
The Mega Flat Hex Pak is ideal for up lighting pro...


______________________

LD Systems COGS 52 ELA Outdoor Speaker, green, 5.25''/ 1.2'', 10

LD Systems COGS 52 ELA Outdoor Speaker, green, 5.25''/ 1.2'', 10

€165,00
Buitenspeaker voor 8ohm en 100 volt systemen. ...


______________________

FBT SHADOW 114 S – OUTDOOR SUBWOOFER

FBT SHADOW 114 S – OUTDOOR SUBWOOFER

€790,00
SHADOW is een complete lijn fullrange- en hoorn ge...


______________________
Fabrikant Info
Aviom
Aviom Homepagina
Andere artikelen
Deel artikel
Delen op Facebook Delen op Twitter
  

Copyright © 2017 G&L Techniek
Powered by Oscommerce