osCommerce
 |  Home  |  Zoeken  |  Verhuur afdeling  |  Vraag&aanbod  |  Referenties  |  Nieuws  |  Outlet verkoop  |  Contact  |  Facebook  | 
 | Hoofdpagina » Winkel » In-earr »  |  Uw klantgegevens  |  Winkelmandje  |  Afrekenen   

Mail voor prijs
info@geluid-licht.nl

Aviom 6416-MH-10F 10-port Pro64 Merger Hub wth Ethercon and 2 Fi

Eerste Vorige Product 37 of 71 Volgende Laatste
Category In-earr
Aviom 6416-MH-10F 10-port Pro64 Merger Hub wth Ethercon and 2 Fi
  • Distribute and merge up to 10 Pro64 A-Net streams over Cat-5e or fiber
  • 8 EtherCon bidirectional Pro64 A-Net ports
  • 2 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP slots
  • Supports single- and multi-mode SFP fiber transceivers
  • Three channel-routing configurations
  • Supports redundant cable paths
  • Internal universal power supply; IEC power connector
  • Four-pin XLR Connector for optional backup DC power


The MH10f Merger Hub features the same basic functionality as the MH10 Merger Hub, but replaces ports 9 and 10 with 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP slots which can be outfitted with either single- or multi-mode fiber optic transceivers (available separately; no SFP modules ship with the product). Gigabit (1 Gbps) SFP transceivers are not supported.

Similar to a familiar Ethernet switch, but with features and performance designed specifically for networking and distributing audio, the MH10f offers unprecedented flexibility and simplicity in system design. The MH10f features ten bidirectional A-Net? ports. Eight ports use EtherCon RJ45 connectors, while the remaining two feature SFP slots.

In Pro64 systems running in Auto Mode, the Merger Hub creates a single network stream which is redistributed out all ten ports. This ensures that all 64 audio channels are available throughout the network, regardless of the physical location of any audio input or output. Channels can be physically located off any combination of the ten ports, even if they go through multiple Mergers.

In a Manual Mode system, the Merger Hub provides three preset configurations, allowing users to optimize the way each point merges and distributes audio channels. Each configuration preserves the bidirectionality of the system, even as inputs are separated physically off various legs of a hub.

The MH10f can also be used to provide the protection of a backup cable for main runs, as in a digital snake. The Merger Hub will also merge Aviom's Virtual Data Cable? data, allowing Pro64 devices to send and share control data effortlessly over long cable distances (up to 400ft/120m over Cat-5e between devices).

The MH10f features the security of a rear-panel four-pin XLR connector for optional backup DC power.

Beoordelingen
Snelzoeken
 
Gebruik sleutelwoorden om het artikel te zoeken.
Geavanceerd zoeken
ASSORTIMENT
OUTLET/B-stock (48)
Aanbieding GELUID (41)
Occasions (65)
Aanbieding LICHT (34)
Luidsprekers (299)
Line-Array (81)
crossover / processing (29)
Versterkers (107)
Pro Mengtafels (122)
Studiotechniek (69)
Microfoons (291)
100 volt systemen (154)
Ringleidingen (22)
Bekabeling (64)
In-earr (71)
Randapparatuur / intercoms (73)
DJ-Gear (20)
Flight-cases (39)
Meetapparatuur (6)
Stroomdistributie (41)
Led-verlichting (172)
Dimmers (39)
Licht-Regietafels (69)
Theaterspots (LED) (114)
Lampen (23)
Video (45)
Rookmachines (12)
Truss & Rigging (174)
Bewegend (LED) licht (23)
Aanbiedingen (5)
Nieuwe artikelen
Ga naar:
Fabrikanten
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


Paswoord vergeten ?
Nieuw Account
0 items

JTS UDA-49A actieve antenne

JTS UDA-49A  actieve antenne

€165,00
Active UHF directional antenna Improved receptio...


______________________

Monacor AR-50 EXCITER SPEAKER buttkicker SPEAKER

Monacor AR-50 EXCITER SPEAKER buttkicker SPEAKER

€28,00
Audio exciters/resonators, 8 ohm of 4 ohm 30-50w...


______________________

Altair WIRELESS-200 series / SET AANBIEDING

Altair WIRELESS-200 series / SET AANBIEDING

€4.140,00
ALTAIR Wireless Intercom Systeem Set bestaan...


______________________

ALTAIR ALTAIR SET AANBIEDING Wired Dual channel

ALTAIR ALTAIR SET AANBIEDING  Wired Dual channel

€1.750,00
ALTAIR SET AANBIEDING Wired Dual channel Interc...


______________________

Audac SLM200 SOUND LEVEL METER

Audac  SLM200 SOUND LEVEL METER

Mail voor prijs
De SLM200 is een compacte en eenvoudig te bedienen...


______________________

VOKKERO intercom systems

VOKKERO  intercom systems

Mail voor prijs
VOKKERO AUDIO KIT VOKKERO GUARDIAN PLUS 2 TO 4 ...


______________________

VOKKERO intercom systems

VOKKERO  intercom systems

Mail voor prijs
VOKKERO AUDIO KIT VOKKERO GUARDIAN PLUS 2 TO 4 ...


______________________

ADJ AV2 videowall

ADJ AV2  videowall

Mail voor prijs
Laat ons een offerte maken voor een scherm(en) op ...


______________________

ADJ Avante ARRAY System -SUB 210

ADJ Avante ARRAY  System  -SUB 210

Mail voor prijs
Prijs is voor alleen de SUB 210 KAST A...


______________________

ADJ Avante ARRAY System - ADAPTER

ADJ Avante ARRAY  System  - ADAPTER

€60,00
Prijs is voor een stuks statief adapter ...


______________________
Fabrikant Info
Aviom
Aviom Homepagina
Andere artikelen
Deel artikel
Delen op Facebook Delen op Twitter
  

Copyright © 2019 G&L Techniek
Powered by Oscommerce