osCommerce
 |  Home  |  Zoeken  |  Verhuur afdeling  |  Vraag&aanbod  |  Referenties  |  Nieuws  |  Outlet verkoop  |  Contact  |  Facebook  | 
 | Hoofdpagina » Winkel » In-earr »  |  Uw klantgegevens  |  Winkelmandje  |  Afrekenen   

Mail voor prijs
info@geluid-licht.nl

Aviom 6416-MH-10F 10-port Pro64 Merger Hub wth Ethercon and 2 Fi

Eerste Vorige Product 37 of 69 Volgende Laatste
Category In-earr
Aviom 6416-MH-10F 10-port Pro64 Merger Hub wth Ethercon and 2 Fi
  • Distribute and merge up to 10 Pro64 A-Net streams over Cat-5e or fiber
  • 8 EtherCon bidirectional Pro64 A-Net ports
  • 2 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP slots
  • Supports single- and multi-mode SFP fiber transceivers
  • Three channel-routing configurations
  • Supports redundant cable paths
  • Internal universal power supply; IEC power connector
  • Four-pin XLR Connector for optional backup DC power


The MH10f Merger Hub features the same basic functionality as the MH10 Merger Hub, but replaces ports 9 and 10 with 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP slots which can be outfitted with either single- or multi-mode fiber optic transceivers (available separately; no SFP modules ship with the product). Gigabit (1 Gbps) SFP transceivers are not supported.

Similar to a familiar Ethernet switch, but with features and performance designed specifically for networking and distributing audio, the MH10f offers unprecedented flexibility and simplicity in system design. The MH10f features ten bidirectional A-Net? ports. Eight ports use EtherCon RJ45 connectors, while the remaining two feature SFP slots.

In Pro64 systems running in Auto Mode, the Merger Hub creates a single network stream which is redistributed out all ten ports. This ensures that all 64 audio channels are available throughout the network, regardless of the physical location of any audio input or output. Channels can be physically located off any combination of the ten ports, even if they go through multiple Mergers.

In a Manual Mode system, the Merger Hub provides three preset configurations, allowing users to optimize the way each point merges and distributes audio channels. Each configuration preserves the bidirectionality of the system, even as inputs are separated physically off various legs of a hub.

The MH10f can also be used to provide the protection of a backup cable for main runs, as in a digital snake. The Merger Hub will also merge Aviom's Virtual Data Cable? data, allowing Pro64 devices to send and share control data effortlessly over long cable distances (up to 400ft/120m over Cat-5e between devices).

The MH10f features the security of a rear-panel four-pin XLR connector for optional backup DC power.

Beoordelingen
Snelzoeken
 
Gebruik sleutelwoorden om het artikel te zoeken.
Geavanceerd zoeken
ASSORTIMENT
OUTLET/B-stock (47)
Aanbieding GELUID (35)
Occasions (59)
Aanbieding LICHT (35)
Luidsprekers (296)
Line-Array (76)
crossover / processing (29)
Versterkers (106)
Pro Mengtafels (118)
Studiotechniek (68)
Microfoons (277)
100 volt systemen (154)
Ringleidingen (22)
Bekabeling (64)
In-earr (69)
Randapparatuur / intercoms (57)
DJ-Gear (19)
Flight-cases (39)
Meetapparatuur (5)
Stroomdistributie (42)
Led-verlichting (169)
Dimmers (39)
Licht-Regietafels (68)
Theaterspots (123)
Lampen (23)
Video (44)
Rookmachines (12)
Truss & Rigging (174)
Bewegend (LED) licht (23)
Aanbiedingen (5)
Nieuwe artikelen
Ga naar:
Fabrikanten
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


Paswoord vergeten ?
Nieuw Account
0 items

Fantek ACC FT truss adapter duo 45x45mm

Fantek ACC FT truss adapter duo 45x45mm

€115,00
passend op de fantek powerlifter. Truss adapter...


______________________

Fantek FT6033 vorklift statief 1,7-6m 330kg zwart

Fantek FT6033 vorklift statief 1,7-6m 330kg zwart

€2.350,00
Zowel de FT6033 als de FT7045 zijn beiden zeer mul...


______________________

DVA T8 sets / in goede en nette staat

DVA T8 sets / in goede en nette staat

€1.250,00
Ter verkoop staan weer fiks aantal DVA T8 units ui...


______________________

MONACOR speakers in alle RAL kleuren

MONACOR speakers in alle RAL kleuren

Mail voor prijs
Op verzoek kunnen wij bijna alle speakers binnen o...


______________________

LEWITT LCT240 PRO MICROFOON – WIT – VALUEPACK

LEWITT  LCT240 PRO MICROFOON – WIT – VALUEPACK

Mail voor prijs
Wij mogen de gehele range leveren van Lewitt micro...


______________________

Monacor TS-C30-700/T PA Speaker Column

Monacor TS-C30-700/T PA Speaker Column

Mail voor prijs
Weatherproof PA column speaker, with EN 54-24 cert...


______________________

ADJ Focus Spot 4Z

ADJ  Focus Spot 4Z

Mail voor prijs
De Focus Spot 4Z van ADJ is een spot moving head m...


______________________

Nieuw philips / Osram halogeen materiaal:

Nieuw philips / Osram halogeen materiaal:

Mail voor prijs
Nieuw philips / Osram halogeen materiaal: oa: ...


______________________

Altair WIRELESS-200 series /

Altair WIRELESS-200 series /

Mail voor prijs
Since its launch in late 2006, the ALTAIR wireless...


______________________

Altair E-200 series /

Altair E-200 series /

Mail voor prijs
The ALTAIR E-200 series incorporate a microcontrol...


______________________
Fabrikant Info
Aviom
Aviom Homepagina
Andere artikelen
Deel artikel
Delen op Facebook Delen op Twitter
  

Copyright © 2019 G&L Techniek
Powered by Oscommerce