osCommerce
 |  Home  |  Zoeken  |  Verhuur afdeling  |  Vraag&aanbod  |  Referenties  |  Nieuws  |  Outlet verkoop  |  Contact  |  Facebook  | 
 | Hoofdpagina » Winkel » In-earr »  |  Uw klantgegevens  |  Winkelmandje  |  Afrekenen   

Mail voor prijs

Aviom 6416-MH-10F 10-port Pro64 Merger Hub wth Ethercon and 2 Fi

Eerste Vorige Product 37 of 68 Volgende Laatste
Category In-earr
Aviom 6416-MH-10F 10-port Pro64 Merger Hub wth Ethercon and 2 Fi
  • Distribute and merge up to 10 Pro64 A-Net streams over Cat-5e or fiber
  • 8 EtherCon bidirectional Pro64 A-Net ports
  • 2 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP slots
  • Supports single- and multi-mode SFP fiber transceivers
  • Three channel-routing configurations
  • Supports redundant cable paths
  • Internal universal power supply; IEC power connector
  • Four-pin XLR Connector for optional backup DC power


The MH10f Merger Hub features the same basic functionality as the MH10 Merger Hub, but replaces ports 9 and 10 with 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP slots which can be outfitted with either single- or multi-mode fiber optic transceivers (available separately; no SFP modules ship with the product). Gigabit (1 Gbps) SFP transceivers are not supported.

Similar to a familiar Ethernet switch, but with features and performance designed specifically for networking and distributing audio, the MH10f offers unprecedented flexibility and simplicity in system design. The MH10f features ten bidirectional A-Net? ports. Eight ports use EtherCon RJ45 connectors, while the remaining two feature SFP slots.

In Pro64 systems running in Auto Mode, the Merger Hub creates a single network stream which is redistributed out all ten ports. This ensures that all 64 audio channels are available throughout the network, regardless of the physical location of any audio input or output. Channels can be physically located off any combination of the ten ports, even if they go through multiple Mergers.

In a Manual Mode system, the Merger Hub provides three preset configurations, allowing users to optimize the way each point merges and distributes audio channels. Each configuration preserves the bidirectionality of the system, even as inputs are separated physically off various legs of a hub.

The MH10f can also be used to provide the protection of a backup cable for main runs, as in a digital snake. The Merger Hub will also merge Aviom's Virtual Data Cable? data, allowing Pro64 devices to send and share control data effortlessly over long cable distances (up to 400ft/120m over Cat-5e between devices).

The MH10f features the security of a rear-panel four-pin XLR connector for optional backup DC power.

Beoordelingen
Snelzoeken
 
Gebruik sleutelwoorden om het artikel te zoeken.
Geavanceerd zoeken
ASSORTIMENT
OUTLET / beperkt aantal (31)
Aanbieding GELUID (35)
Occasions (59)
Aanbieding LICHT (33)
Luidsprekers (291)
Line-Array (70)
crossover & processor (29)
Versterkers (103)
Mengtafels (115)
Studioapparatuur (70)
Microfoons (271)
100 volt systemen (142)
Ringleidingen (21)
Bekabeling (64)
In-earr (68)
Randapparatuur (62)
DJ-Gear (26)
Flight-cases (39)
Meetapparatuur (6)
Stroomdistributie (42)
Led-verlichting (168)
Dimmers (39)
Licht-Regietafels (67)
Theaterspots (117)
Lampen (23)
Video (43)
Rookmachines (12)
Truss & Rigging (170)
Bewegend (LED) licht (30)
Aanbiedingen (9)
Nieuwe artikelen
Ga naar:
Fabrikanten
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


Paswoord vergeten ?
Nieuw Account
0 items

dB-TECH VIO / L208 array unit (NEW)

dB-TECH VIO / L208 array unit (NEW)

Mail voor prijs
VIO array systemen U bent in de markt zoeken...


______________________

Lewitt LCT441 multi-pattern studiomicrofoon

Lewitt LCT441 multi-pattern studiomicrofoon

€390,00
Wij mogen de gehele range leveren van Lewitt micro...


______________________

LD Systems MIX 6 (A) G3 / met mixer

LD Systems MIX 6 (A) G3 / met mixer

€265,00
Snel een geluidssetje nodig ?, LD heeft de oploss...


______________________

Yamaha DIVERS: PM5D / PM1D aanbod

Yamaha DIVERS:  PM5D / PM1D aanbod

Mail voor prijs
Mail voor het actuele aanbod in europa en de actue...


______________________

Light wand Flood werklicht

Light wand Flood werklicht

€66,55
LED flood voor werklight boven mengtafel / lightde...


______________________

Behringer Shark DSP-110

Behringer Shark DSP-110

€60,00
Behringer Shark DSP-110 zgan nog in plastic. D...


______________________

(B STOCK!!) 1x Ram-Audio S-3000 amp / 2x1100W 4ohm

(B STOCK!!) 1x Ram-Audio S-3000 amp / 2x1100W 4ohm

€1.210,00
Compact 2 and 4-channel Power Amplifiers with stat...


______________________

LD Systems DSP 44 K -DANTE /4x 1200watt (-B STOCK !!)

LD Systems DSP 44 K -DANTE  /4x 1200watt (-B STOCK !!)

€1.745,00
4 stuks beschikbaar Designed for the profession...


______________________

LD systems LD Systems V 218 SUB / 2x 18 inch SUB

LD systems LD Systems V 218 SUB / 2x 18 inch SUB

€1.425,00
The V218B is a DUAL 18" 1.6 kW rms / 132 dB max. S...


______________________

LD Systems ROADBUDDY 10 B6

LD Systems ROADBUDDY 10 B6

€590,00
The LD Systems Roadbuddy 10 is an elegant solution...


______________________
Fabrikant Info
Aviom
Aviom Homepagina
Andere artikelen
Deel artikel
Delen op Facebook Delen op Twitter
  

Copyright © 2018 G&L Techniek
Powered by Oscommerce